ABOUT US

Lifetime Members

facebook_w linkedin_w

 

Alumni are the backbone of the Association and alumni donors are its lifeblood. We sincerely thank the almost 200 alumni who have become Lifetime Members of the Association. They span every decade of living Pages and their generosity has been instrumental in ensuring that the Association has the financial resources to promote civic education, preserve Page history, and nurture lifelong relationships among alumni.

You can join the Association as a Lifetime Member. If you would like additional information, please contact us. This list below shows all Lifetime Members as of March 31, 2016.

 

Classes of 1980-1989

Edmund Glabus (House, 1980)
Nettie Millard (House, 1980)
Trina Hay Oshman (House 1980)
Charles Bowman (Senate, 1980)
Ian Dunn (House, 1981)
Susan Solinsky (Senate, 1981)
Peter Darby (House, 1983)
Dana DiCarlo (House, 1983)
Joseph Setting (Senate, 1983)
Michael Esposito (Senate, 1984)
Steven Joul (Senate, 1984)
Claudia Minish (House, 1985)
Sam Allison (House, 1986)
Harry Leff (House, 1986)
Mai Lara Tisdale (House, 1986)
Sarah Bigger (Senate, 1986)
Michael Brewer (House, 1987)
Christine Walker (House, 1987)
Mary Anne Kanakry Clarke (Senate, 1987)
Samuel Byrd (House, 1988)
Myla Jolley Long (House, 1988)
Carey O’Connor (House, 1988)
Julia Booth (Senate, 1988)
Christopher Brady (Senate, 1988)
Greg Beard (House, 1989)
Matthew West (House, 1989)
Chryssa Zizos (House, 1989)

Classes of 1990-1999

Eryn Ament Bingle (House, 1990)
Shana Goldberg-Meehan
(House, 1990)
Joe Bob Smith (House, 1990)
Sarah Speakman
(House, 1990)
Erik Watson (House, 1990)
Elizabeth Weinstein (House, 1990)
Jason Kelroy (Senate, 1990)
Beth Ambrose (House, 1991)
Camilla Messing Bosanquet (House, 1991)
Ali Davis (House, 1991)
Vikram Gopal (House, 1991)
Vicki Irish (House, 1991)
Sam Lisman (House, 1991)
Vicki McAvoy Nielsen (House, 1991)
Michelle Billig Patron (House, 1991)
Michael Stanton (House, 1991)
Elizabeth Hood Blinn (Senate, 1991)
Drew Newsom (Senate, 1991)
Katharine Collin (House, 1992)
Joshua Kramer (House, 1992)
Paul Reinhardt (House, 1992)
Lambert van der Walde (House, 1992)
Jason Kaplan (Senate, 1992)
Ted McNulty (Senate, 1992)
Stacia Rastauskas Bretherton (House 1993)
Anthony Danna (House, 1993)
Gail Rahn Frederick (House, 1993)
Brandan Jones (House, 1993)
David Pass (House, 1993)
Rob Walker (House, 1993)
Ian Walton (House, 1993)
Charlotte Coffee (House, 1996)
Brian Sells (House, 1996)
Mairead Cavanaugh Homan (House, 1997)
Erik Yassenoff (House, 1998)
Dan Teague (Senate, 1998)
Victor Amoo (House, 1999)

Classes of 2000-2009

Barry Pump (House, 2001)
Amber Lopez Roberts
(Senate, 2001)
Jordan Edmund
(House, 2002)
Lauren Oswalt
(House, 2002)
Bill Peard
(House, 2002)
Alissa Turnipseed
(House, 2002)
Sarah Mirza Hensle (Senate, 2002)
Michael Castellano (Senate, 2002)
Michael Mullee (House 2003)
Caroline Singer (House, 2005)
James Diddell (House, 2007)
Maurice Barry (House 2008)
Caroline Miller (House, 2009)

Classes of 2010-2015

Molly LaMantia (Senate, 2010)
Sean McQuade (Senate, 2010)
Alexander Smith (Senate, 2010)
George Frankel (Senate, 2015)
Walter Hill, III (Senate 2015)
Alley Milam (Senate, 2015)

Classes of 1940-1949

Francis Nance (Senate, 1944)
Julian Knox Morrison (Supreme Court, 1947)
Charlie Chavarria (Senate, 1949)

Classes of 1950-1959

John Tracey (House, 1950)
Jerry Maddox
(House, 1951)
Don Loker (Supreme Court, 1952)
Donald Karp (House, 1953)
Walter “Joe” Stewart (Senate, 1953)
Peter Grose (Senate, 1953)
John “Shep” Barrison (House, 1954)
Art Cameron (House, 1954)
Joe Hillings (House, 1954)
John Nine (Senate, 1954)
Allan Smith  (Supreme Court, 1954)
Bob Bauman (Senate and House, 1955)
Wayne Jacobs (House, 1955)
Francis (Frank) Quinn (Senate, 1955)
Lowell Baier (House, 1956)
Jack Spain (Senate, 1956)
Vance Morrison (Supreme Court, 1956)
James Powell (House, 1957)
Roger Williams (House, 1957)
Frederick Saunders (Supreme Court, 1957)
Ken Smith (House, 1958)
James S. Taylor (House, 1958)
Jonathan Wainwright (House, 1958)
Richard Bond (House, 1959)
Alfred Tripp (Senate, 1959)

Classes of 1960-1969

Ron Lasch (House, 1960)
David Loge (House, 1960)
Samuel I. Williams (Supreme Court, 1960)
Jim Kolbe (Senate, 1960)
William Owens (Senate, 1960)
Web Heidelberg (House, 1961)
Don Wilson (Senate, 1961)
Tip Hailey (House, 1962)
Thomas Chapman (Senate, 1962)
Bill Hitchcock (Senate, 1962)
Sid Kaplan (Senate, 1962)
James Taylor (House, 1963)
Albon Head (House, 1963)
John Bishop (Senate, 1964)
Thomas Grooms (House, 1965)
Alfred Herget (House, 1965)
Paul Peterson (House, 1965)
Albert Sack  (House 1965)
Kenneth Giles (Senate, 1965)
Jeffrey Bragg (House, 1966)
Chris Cobey (House, 1967)
Jeffrey Gearhart (House, 1967)
Troy Baresel (House, 1968)
Gary Butts (House, 1968)
Jim Oliver (House, 1968)
Paul Tate (House, 1969)
Jeff Clark (Senate, 1969)
Richard Danker (House, 1969)

Classes of 1970-1979

Russell Royal (House 1970)
John Foltz (House, 1970)
Frank Badalson
(House, 1971)
James Facemire
(House, 1971)
Jim Nuzzo (House, 1971)
Richard Gooch (Senate, 1971)
Anthony Limberakis (Senate, 1971)
Patrick Brewster (House, 1972)
Kevin Conner (House, 1972)
Gerald “Jerry” Papazian (House, 1972)
Larry Raithel (House, 1972)
Michael Victorson (House, 1972)
Adam Anthony (Senate 1972)
Ellen McConnell Blakeman (Senate, 1972)
Mary Iwashita Claus (Senate, 1972)
Atlee Valentine Pope (Senate, 1972)
Bruce Porter (Senate, 1972)
Julie Price (Senate, 1972)
Thomas Hilderbrandt (House, 1973)
Gregory King (House, 1973)
Alan Rose (House, 1973)
Michael Johnson (Senate, 1973)
Elizabeth Holland Costanzo (House, 1974)
Helio Fred Garcia (House, 1974)
Michael McWherter (House, 1974)
Mark von Destinon (House, 1974)
Dan Fitz (Senate, 1974)
Michael Macy (Senate, 1974)
R. Keighley Patton Ward-Jacobson (Senate, 1974)
Mark Albertson (Supreme Court, 1974)
W. Daniel Borgstadt (House, 1975)
David Beasley (Senate, 1975)
Mark Lerner (House, 1976)
Mark Halterman (Senate, 1976)
Michelle Howard Combs (House, 1977)
Kent Markus (House, 1977)
Teresa Baker (House, 1978)
Kathleen Allgood Barber (House, 1978)
Tim Gibson (House, 1978)
Andrew Lechter (House, 1978)
Barbara Miller Pooley (House, 1978)
Duane Taylor (House, 1978)
Alex Treadway (House, 1978)
Susanne Cox (House, 1979)
Connie Young Kuhlman (House, 1979)
Moses Winston (House, 1979)
Victoria Von Tobel McGuire (Senate, 1979)
Marcie Sims (Senate, 1979)

“The greatest resource and protection for the Page Program can be found in its alumni.” Jonathan Turley, Class 1978